This Week's Games

Please Note that the following information is a snapshot of all MBJFC teams playing home and away games for the round and this can change at anytime. Therefore always confirm with your TM or click here <SMJFL website> for the latest round information. 

  Round 11 - Sunday 16th July    
  Walter Galt 1    
Time Team Opposition  
8:00:00 AM Under 12 Div 6 Johnstone East Brighton Vampires JFC  
9:25:00 AM Under 13 Div 3 Mutimer South Melbourne Districts  
10:50:00 AM Under 14 Div 3 Holton Hampton Rovers AFC  
12:40:00 PM Under 14 Div 1 Callaghan Prahran JFC  
2:30:00 PM Under 14 Girls Div 1 Pribil East Brighton Vampires JFC  
3:55:00 PM Under 15 Div 4 Kelly East Brighton Vampires JFC  
       
  Walter Galt 2    
Time Team Opposition  
8:45:00 AM Under 8 Red O'Brien Murrumbeena JFC  
10:00:00 AM Under 9 White MacKenzie St Peters FC  
11:15:00 AM Under 11 Div 2 McNamara East Malvern JFC  
       
  Gerry Green Reserve    
Time Team Opposition  
8:30:00 AM Under 12 Div 3 O'Leary St Kilda City JFC Inc.  
9:55:00 AM Under 15 Div 1 Conlan East Sandringham JFC  
11:45:00 AM Under 16 Girls Div 2 Billing Highett  
1:10:00 PM Under 16 Div 2 Allcock St Peters FC  
3:00:00 PM Under 17 Div 1 McLennan Beaumaris FC  
       
Away Games
Time Team Opposition Venue
8:45:00 AM Under 8 Blue Ellen Oakleigh JFC Princes Hwy Reserve - East
9:00:00 AM Under 13 Div 1 Bowles South Melbourne Districts ALBERT PARK - Oval 11
9:00:00 AM Under 13 Div 4 Heath St Paul's McKinnon JFC MC KINNON RESERVE - Oval 1
10:00:00 AM Under 10 Green Gibson Caulfield Bears JFC KOORNANG PARK
10:00:00 AM Under 12 Girls Div 1 Marin Prahran JFC TOORAK PARK
10:15:00 AM Under 10 Girls Blue Smith Beaumaris FC BANKSIA RESERVE
10:15:00 AM Under 11 Div 6 Healey Bentleigh Junior Football Club KING GEORGE RESERVE - Oval 2
10:30:00 AM Under 11 Div 3 Michaud Beaumaris FC DONALD MCDONALD RESERVE
10:50:00 AM Under 9 Orange Elliott Brighton Beach JFC BRIGHTON BEACH OVAL
11:10:00 AM Under 10 Orange Decker Ajax JFC PRINCES PARK - Oval 4
11:30:00 AM Under 10 Yellow White Murrumbeena JFC MURRUMBEENA PARK - OVAL 2
12:45:00 PM Under 12 Girls Div 3 Stewart Murrumbeena JFC MURRUMBEENA PARK - OVAL 2
1:10:00 PM Under 9 Green Orchard East Brighton Vampires JFC HURLINGHAM PARK - OVAL 2
3:00:00 PM Under 14 Girls Div 2 Barrow East Sandringham JFC CHISHOLM RESERVE
3:05:00 PM Under 17 Div 3 Knopers East Sandringham JFC BOSS JAMES RESERVE