This Week's Games

Please Note that the following information is a snapshot of all MBJFC teams playing home and away games for the round and this can change at anytime. Therefore always confirm with your TM or click here <SMJFL website> for the latest round information.

Round 1 - Sunday 23rd April
  Walter Galt 1  
Time Team Opposition
8:45:00 AM Under 14 Girls Div 1 Pribil Cheltenham JFC
10:15:00 AM Under 14 Div 1 Callaghan St Kilda City JFC Inc.
12:05:00 PM Under 15 Div 1 Conlan East Malvern JFC
1:55:00 PM Under 15 Div 4 Kelly Ajax JFC
3:45:00 PM Under 16 Girls Div 1 Billing South Melbourne Districts
  Walter Galt 2  
Time Team Opposition
9:00:00 AM Under 9 White MacKenzie East Malvern JFC
10:15:00 AM Under 9 Yellow Elliott Waverley Park Hawks
11:30:00 AM Under 10 Orange Gibson East Malvern JFC
12:45:00 PM Under 10 Purple White Waverley Park Hawks
2:00:00 PM Under 12 Girls Div 2 Grey  St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC
3:15:00 PM Under 11 Div 2 McNamara Prahran JFC
     
  Gerry Green Reserve  
Time Team Opposition
9:00:00 AM Under 13 Div 3 Mutimer St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC
Away Games
Time Team Opposition Venue

8:45 AM or 1:45 PM

Under 9 Orange Orchard East Brighton HURLINGHAM PARK - OVAL 2
9:00:00 AM Under 11 Div 3 Michaud East Sandringham JFC PETERSON RESERVE
9:00:00 AM Under 11 Div 5 Healey Bentleigh Junior Football Club KING GEORGE RESERVE - Oval 1
10:00:00 AM Under 12 Girls Div 1 Marin East Malvern JFC DW LUCAS - Oval 1
10:15:00 AM Under 8 Blue O'Brien Cheltenham JFC LE PAGE PARK - Oval 2
10:15:00 AM Under 8 Orange Ellen Hampton Rovers AFC CASTLEFIELD RESERVE
10:30:00 AM Under 14 Div 4 Holton South Melbourne Districts ALBERT PARK - Oval 11
10:30:00 AM Under 17 Div 1 McLennan Dingley JFC SOUTER RESERVE
11:30:00 AM Under 12 Div 5 Johnstone St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC SOUTHERN ROAD RESERVE
12:00:00 PM Under 13 Div 1 Bowles St Kilda City JFC Inc. WATTIE WATSON OVAL - ELWOOD PARK
12:00:00 PM Under 14 Girls Div 2 Barrow Oakleigh JFC W.A. SCAMMELL RESERVE
1:00:00 PM Under 16 Div 2 Allcock St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC MENTONE RESERVE
1:30:00 PM Under 17 Div 3 Knopers Beaumaris FC BANKSIA RESERVE
1:45:00 PM Under 10 Girls Grey Smith Dingley JFC CORRIGAN OVAL
2:00:00 PM Under 10 Silver Decker Hampton Rovers AFC CASTLEFIELD RESERVE
2:15:00 PM Under 13 Div 5 Heath Ajax JFC PRINCES PARK - Oval 4
Byes
Under 12 Div 3 O'Leary